£92.21

Brand: Nova Science Publishers, Inc. Polymer Relaxation (Polymer Science and Technology)

Price data last checked 32 day(s) ago - refreshing...

View at Amazon

We'll watch every seller, every day. One email when your price arrives.

This is the most expensive it has ever been. Walk away.

£92 today · previous high £92 · all-time low £90

NEW HERE?

Amazon shows you one price. We show you all of them.

Tosheroon watches Amazon prices so you don't have to. Every product on Amazon has a price history — we make it visible. Set the price you'd actually pay, and we'll email you the second it gets there. No app, no account, one email.

WHAT'S ON THIS PAGE

↓ Price chart
when this has been cheap or pricey
↓ Forecast
where the price is heading next
↓ Statistics
all-time high & low, recent range
↑ Price alert
name your number, we'll email you

Price History & Forecast

Grey patches = out of stock. Cheaper = lower on the chart. Hover for exact prices.

Last 59 days • 59 data points (No recent data available)

Historical
Generating forecast...
£92.21 £90.04 £90.52 £90.99 £91.46 £91.93 £92.41 14 March 2026 28 March 2026 12 April 2026 26 April 2026 11 May 2026

Price Distribution

Price distribution over 59 days • 2 price levels

Days at Price
Current Price
12 days 47 days · current 0 12 24 35 47 £90 £92 Days at Price

Price Analysis

Most common price: £92 (47 days, 79.7%)

Price range: £90 - £92

Price levels: 2 different prices over 59 days

Description

Stress relaxation describes how polymers relieve stress under constant strain. Because they are viscoelastic, polymers behave in a nonlinear, non-Hookean fashion. This book presents current research in the study of polymer relaxation, including the secondary relaxations in amorphous polymers; nuclear magnetic resonance relaxation approaches; electrochemical relaxation studies of polythiophenes and dielectric relaxation of onion-like carbon based polymer composites.

Product Specifications

Format
hardcover
Domain
Amazon UK
Release Date
01 April 2012
Listed Since
27 May 2011

Barcode

No barcode data available

Similar Products You Might Like

Clinical Relaxation Strategies (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)
95% match

Clinical Relaxation Strategies (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)

Wiley

£118.00 06 May 2026
Relax [VINYL]
93% match

Relax [VINYL]

Sony Music

£40.82 04 May 2026
101 Shortcuts to Relaxation
93% match

101 Shortcuts to Relaxation

By

£14.89 01 May 2026
Relax Assists for Mobility and Daily Life 1 Unit 170 g
93% match

Relax Assists for Mobility and Daily Life 1 Unit 170 g

Relax

£71.12 07 May 2026
Mind-Body and Relaxation Research Focus - Nova Science Book
93% match

Mind-Body and Relaxation Research Focus - Nova Science Book

£111.23 22 Apr 2026
Aromatherapy Associates Relax Body Oil - 100ml Massage Oil
92% match

Aromatherapy Associates Relax Body Oil - 100ml Massage Oil

AROMATHERAPY ASSOCIATES

£49.60 28 May 2026
Stress Resilience: Molecular and Behavioral Aspects
92% match

Stress Resilience: Molecular and Behavioral Aspects

Academic Press

£101.99 09 Mar 2026
Progressive Relaxation Training: A Guide for Professionals, Students, and Researchers
92% match

Progressive Relaxation Training: A Guide for Professionals, Students, and Researchers

Praeger

£45.13 11 Jun 2026
101 Relaxing: Amazing Adults Coloring Book with Stress Relieving Designs Animals, Mushroom, Landscape, House, Birds, Flowers For Anxiety Relief and Relaxation
92% match

101 Relaxing: Amazing Adults Coloring Book with Stress Relieving Designs Animals, Mushroom, Landscape, House, Birds, Flowers For Anxiety Relief and Relaxation

£11.99 13 Jan 2026
Relaxation – A Cute & Cozy Hygge Self-Love Coloring Book for Kids and Adults
92% match

Relaxation – A Cute & Cozy Hygge Self-Love Coloring Book for Kids and Adults

£8.55 23 Jan 2026
Premium Massage Device - Variant: White
92% match

Premium Massage Device - Variant: White

BeautyRelax

£112.88 12 Jun 2026
New Directions in Progressive Relaxation Training: A Guidebook for Helping Professionals
92% match

New Directions in Progressive Relaxation Training: A Guidebook for Helping Professionals

By

£69.00 05 May 2026
Neutralware SÖHNGEN 6001127 Recliner Lounger Steel Tubular Head/Foot Adjustable
92% match

Neutralware SÖHNGEN 6001127 Recliner Lounger Steel Tubular Head/Foot Adjustable

Neutralware

Out of Stock 09 May 2026
"Relax and Unwind: The Ultimate Coloring Book": "A Collection of Intricate Designs to Spark Creativity and Relieve Stress"
92% match

"Relax and Unwind: The Ultimate Coloring Book": "A Collection of Intricate Designs to Spark Creativity and Relieve Stress"

£108.02 08 Mar 2026
Managing Stress: Skills for Anxiety Reduction, Self-Care, and Personal Resiliency with Navigate Advantage Access
92% match

Managing Stress: Skills for Anxiety Reduction, Self-Care, and Personal Resiliency with Navigate Advantage Access

£89.40 08 Jan 2026
STRESS RELIEF FOR SENIORS: A Practical Self Care Guide that helps you Manage Stress, Anxiety, Stop overthinking and Calm Mind for a Successful Healthy Life
92% match

STRESS RELIEF FOR SENIORS: A Practical Self Care Guide that helps you Manage Stress, Anxiety, Stop overthinking and Calm Mind for a Successful Healthy Life

£78.63 05 May 2026
WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 39-40 UK 6
92% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 39-40 UK 6

WearerTech

£77.99 05 Feb 2026
Lafuma Mobilier Protective Cover for LFM5088.0006 Lounger
92% match

Lafuma Mobilier Protective Cover for LFM5088.0006 Lounger

Lafuma

£36.49 09 Jan 2026
RS7 Gel Pack Neoprene Doll – Wristband Cold/Hot Effect
92% match

RS7 Gel Pack Neoprene Doll – Wristband Cold/Hot Effect

RS7

£63.92 05 May 2026
Anxiety in Childhood and Adolescence: Encouraging Self-Help Through Relaxation Training (Routledge Library Editions: Anxiety)
92% match

Anxiety in Childhood and Adolescence: Encouraging Self-Help Through Relaxation Training (Routledge Library Editions: Anxiety)

Routledge

£106.65 09 Mar 2026
WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 44-45 UK 10
91% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 44-45 UK 10

WearerTech, Collaborative Design Innovation

£101.57 12 May 2026
Positional Release Therapy: Assessment & Treatment of Musculoskeletal Dysfunction
91% match

Positional Release Therapy: Assessment & Treatment of Musculoskeletal Dysfunction

Mosby

£53.99 08 Mar 2026
WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 47 UK 12
91% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 47 UK 12

WearerTech, Collaborative Design Innovation

£62.33 07 May 2026
Chronic Stress & Health (Health Psychology Research Focus)
91% match

Chronic Stress & Health (Health Psychology Research Focus)

£76.50 06 Apr 2026