£59.53

Information Science Reference e-commerce Trends for Organizational Advancement: New Applications and Methods (Advances in Electronic Commerce)

Price data last checked 46 day(s) ago - refreshing...

View at Amazon

We'll watch every seller, every day. One email when your price arrives.

About as cheap as it gets. The only time it was cheaper was 2 months ago.

£60 today · all-time low £59 (Mar 2026) · usually the usual

NEW HERE?

Amazon shows you one price. We show you all of them.

Tosheroon watches Amazon prices so you don't have to. Every product on Amazon has a price history — we make it visible. Set the price you'd actually pay, and we'll email you the second it gets there. No app, no account, one email.

WHAT'S ON THIS PAGE

↓ Price chart
when this has been cheap or pricey
↓ Forecast
where the price is heading next
↓ Statistics
all-time high & low, recent range
↑ Price alert
name your number, we'll email you

Price History & Forecast

Grey patches = out of stock. Cheaper = lower on the chart. Hover for exact prices.

Last 45 days • 45 data points (No recent data available)

Historical
Generating forecast...
£60.85 £58.50 £59.01 £59.52 £60.04 £60.55 £61.06 12 March 2026 23 March 2026 03 April 2026 14 April 2026 25 April 2026

Price Distribution

Price distribution over 45 days • 2 price levels

Days at Price
Current Price
33 days · current 12 days 0 8 17 25 33 £59 £61 Days at Price

Price Analysis

Most common price: £59 (33 days, 73.3%)

Price range: £59 - £61

Price levels: 2 different prices over 45 days

Description

While buying and selling goods and services once necessitated a face-to-face transaction, much of the commerce we now undertake is completely electronic. Recent advances in electronic and mobile commerce, precipitated by innovations in technology and user acceptance, have led to subsequent changes in individual and organizational behavior. E-Commerce Trends for Organizational Advancement: New Applications and Methods gathers essential research on the changing face of commerce, investigating the development, delivery, and perception of e- and m- commerce systems and tools.

Product Specifications

Format
hardcover
Domain
Amazon UK
Release Date
30 November 2009
Listed Since
23 May 2009

Barcode

No barcode data available

Similar Products You Might Like

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 46 UK 11
93% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 46 UK 11

WearerTech, Collaborative Design Innovation

£111.10 12 May 2026
WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 47 UK 12
93% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 47 UK 12

WearerTech, Collaborative Design Innovation

£62.33 07 May 2026
Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, White Blue, 5 UK
93% match

Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, White Blue, 5 UK

Tamaris

£74.99 20 Apr 2026
ECCO Women's Biom Everyday W Trainers, Cashmere, 6.5 UK
93% match

ECCO Women's Biom Everyday W Trainers, Cashmere, 6.5 UK

ECCO

£100.10 25 Jan 2026
ECCO Women's Classic Trainers, Black, 4.5 UK
93% match

ECCO Women's Classic Trainers, Black, 4.5 UK

ECCO

£67.00 28 Apr 2026
WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 44-45 UK 10
93% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 44-45 UK 10

WearerTech, Collaborative Design Innovation

£101.57 12 May 2026
WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 39-40 UK 6
93% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 39-40 UK 6

WearerTech

£77.99 05 Feb 2026
WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 37 UK 4
93% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 37 UK 4

WearerTech, Collaborative Design Innovation

£77.99 22 Feb 2026
WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 43 UK 9
93% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 43 UK 9

WearerTech, Collaborative Design Innovation

£101.57 12 May 2026
ECCO Women's Classic Trainers, Black, 2.5 UK
93% match

ECCO Women's Classic Trainers, Black, 2.5 UK

ECCO

£83.89 01 May 2026
Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, Beige Comb, 7.5 UK
93% match

Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, Beige Comb, 7.5 UK

Tamaris

£74.99 21 Apr 2026
Tamaris Women's Comfortable Shoes, Women's lace-up Shoes, Replaceable Footbed, Black (Black Patent), 5 UK
93% match

Tamaris Women's Comfortable Shoes, Women's lace-up Shoes, Replaceable Footbed, Black (Black Patent), 5 UK

Tamaris

Out of Stock 29 Apr 2026
ABEBA 7131041 X-LIGHT ESD Clog, SB, A, E, FO, SRC, White, Size 46
93% match

ABEBA 7131041 X-LIGHT ESD Clog, SB, A, E, FO, SRC, White, Size 46

Abeba

£99.29 07 May 2026
Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, White Blue, 7.5 UK
93% match

Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, White Blue, 7.5 UK

Tamaris

£74.99 16 Apr 2026
ECCO Women's Classic Trainers, Black, 6 UK
93% match

ECCO Women's Classic Trainers, Black, 6 UK

ECCO

£94.08 26 Apr 2026
Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, Beige Comb, 4 UK
93% match

Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, Beige Comb, 4 UK

Tamaris

£74.99 21 Apr 2026
WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 41 UK 7
93% match

WearerTech Relieve Shoe Black/Black with Modular Insole - Size 41 UK 7

WearerTech, Collaborative Design Innovation

£77.99 21 Feb 2026
ECCO Women's Soft 7 Woven Slip on 2.0 Sneaker, White, 5/5.5 UK
93% match

ECCO Women's Soft 7 Woven Slip on 2.0 Sneaker, White, 5/5.5 UK

ECCO

£75.66 01 May 2026
Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83720-45, Camel Suede, 5 UK
93% match

Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83720-45, Camel Suede, 5 UK

Tamaris

£74.99 18 Mar 2026
Tamaris Women's Damen Boot Heel 1-25360-45 Ankle, Black, 5 UK
93% match

Tamaris Women's Damen Boot Heel 1-25360-45 Ankle, Black, 5 UK

Tamaris

£75.51 24 Apr 2026
E-Collaborations and Virtual Organizations
93% match

E-Collaborations and Virtual Organizations

IGI Global

£59.25 25 Apr 2026
Aigle Chambord Pro 2, Men’s Work Wellingtons, Green (Kaki 001), 12 UK (47 EU)
93% match

Aigle Chambord Pro 2, Men’s Work Wellingtons, Green (Kaki 001), 12 UK (47 EU)

Aigle

£84.41 06 Jan 2026
Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, White Blue, 4 UK
93% match

Tamaris Women's Comfort Damen Sneaker Low 8-83737-46, White Blue, 4 UK

Tamaris

£74.99 18 Mar 2026
Tamaris Ankle Boots 1-25237-41 Narrow, Matte white, 3.5 UK
93% match

Tamaris Ankle Boots 1-25237-41 Narrow, Matte white, 3.5 UK

Tamaris

£72.73 27 Apr 2026