£224.23

VKTRY Performance Insoles - Gold VKs - Carbon Fiber Shock Absorbing Sport Shoe Insoles for Pro Running, Basketball, Athletics - Improved Explosiveness, Injury Protection and Recovery, Weight 171-220

Gold

Price data updated today

View at Amazon

We'll watch every seller, every day. One email when your price arrives.

New to our records — first sighting 17 days ago. We'll learn its rhythm.

17 days of data · current price £224

NEW HERE?

Amazon shows you one price. We show you all of them.

Tosheroon watches Amazon prices so you don't have to. Every product on Amazon has a price history — we make it visible. Set the price you'd actually pay, and we'll email you the second it gets there. No app, no account, one email.

WHAT'S ON THIS PAGE

↓ Price chart
when this has been cheap or pricey
↓ Forecast
where the price is heading next
↓ Statistics
all-time high & low, recent range
↑ Price alert
name your number, we'll email you

Price History & Forecast

Grey patches = out of stock. Cheaper = lower on the chart. Hover for exact prices.

Last 18 days • 18 data points

Historical
Generating forecast...
£224.23 £175.91 £186.45 £196.99 £207.54 £218.08 £228.62 25 May 2026 29 May 2026 02 June 2026 06 June 2026 11 June 2026

Price Distribution

Price distribution over 18 days • 3 price levels

Days at Price
Current Price
3 days 13 days 2 days · current 0 3 7 10 13 £180 £221 £224 Days at Price

Price Analysis

Most common price: £221 (13 days, 72.2%)

Price range: £180 - £224

Price levels: 3 different prices over 18 days

Description

Gold VKs are the world’s first sports insole made from 100% aerospace-grade carbon fiber, providing exceptional strength and flexibility while remaining ultra-lightweight. Every pair of VKs is customized to the athlete's sport, gender, and weight to ensure unparalleled stability, comfort, and a perfect fit for enhanced athletic performance. Independent testing shows that on average, athletes wearing VKs see 1.6-inch higher vertical jumps, 0.12-second faster 40-yard dash times, and a 9.3% increase in overall explosiveness. Designed for all non-cleated shoes, Gold VKs also help athletes to protect against, and recover faster from, common foot and lower leg injuries. Studies show that athletes wearing VKs experience 41% fewer foot and toe injuries and 22% fewer lower leg injuries. Studies also show that wearing VKs reduces the risk of, and helps in the recovery from, ACL injuries, MCL injuries, Meniscus tears, Bursitis, Tendinitis, Osteoarthritis, shin splints, tibial stress syndrome, stress fractures, anterior tibialis tendinitis, turf toe, and plantar fasciitis. Indications Performance enhancement, Injury prevention, Injury recovery (turf toe, shin splints, stress fractures, ACL/MCL, ankle sprains, plantar fasciitis) Directions 1. Choose the suitable size according to body weight, age, gender and sport. 2. Insert VKTRY insoles into your sports boots. Safety Warning Consult with a healthcare professional before use to ensure these insoles are suitable for your specific needs and to avoid any potential discomfort or adverse effects.

Key Features

WE HELP ATHLETES WIN: VKTRY has introduced the world’s first Carbon Fiber Insoles designed for athletes looking for Improved Performance, Injury Protection & Injury Recovery. “VKs” are designed for Energy Return, improved Athletic Explosiveness and unsurpassed Support, Stability and Shock Absorption. Whether you are an elite athlete looking to achieve your personal best or an older athlete trying to stay in shape and reduce aches and pains, VKTRY is the #1 name in premium Sports Insoles.

PROVEN PERFORMANCE: Our sport & running insoles deliver measurable energy return and increased ground force. Independent testing proves that VKTRY’s carbon fiber insoles deliver +9.3% increase in Rate of Force Development. Originally developed for the US Olympic Bobsled Team, VKTRY Insoles help athletes Run Faster and Jump Higher. It’s not magic, it’s science. VKs are the most tested and most proven Sports Insoles in the world.

PROVEN INJURY PROTECTION: VKTRY’s shock absorbing insoles offer a smoother ride, like running and jumping on a trampoline. Studies at 4 universities with over 260 athletes showed 41% less foot & toe injuries and 22% less lower leg injuries due to the VK’s improved support, stability and shock absorption.

PROVEN INJURY RECOVERY: These innovative sports insoles have helped athletes recover faster from turf toe, shin splints, stress fractures, ACL/MCL, ankle sprains - and are arguably the best plantar fasciitis insoles you can buy. Sports Medicine experts around the world use VKs to help athletes get back to the action.

CHOOSE VKTRY: Proudly made in the USA, VKs have a 90-day, 100% money back guarantee - no questions asked. Customized by athlete body size & sport, VKTRY Insoles are simply the best sport insole you’ll ever own.

Product Specifications

Brand
VKTRY
Colour
Gold
Size
Us Men: 9-9.5, Women: 11-11.5
Domain
Amazon UK
Listed Since
09 June 2020

Barcode

No barcode data available

Similar Products You Might Like

VKTRY Performance Insoles - Gold VKs - Carbon Fiber Shock Absorbing Sport Shoe Insoles for Pro Running, Basketball, Athletics - Improved Explosiveness, Injury Protection and Recovery, Weight 121-170
97% match

VKTRY Performance Insoles - Gold VKs - Carbon Fiber Shock Absorbing Sport Shoe Insoles for Pro Running, Basketball, Athletics - Improved Explosiveness, Injury Protection and Recovery, Weight 121-170

VKTRY

£144.68 12 Jan 2026
VKTRY Performance Insoles: Carbon Fiber Sports Insoles for Athletes–Shock Absorbing Insoles for Game Changing Energy Return & Explosiveness; Improved Performance, US Men: 12-12.5, Women: 14-14.5
97% match

VKTRY Performance Insoles: Carbon Fiber Sports Insoles for Athletes–Shock Absorbing Insoles for Game Changing Energy Return & Explosiveness; Improved Performance, US Men: 12-12.5, Women: 14-14.5

VKTRY

£160.83 01 May 2026
VKTRY Silver Sports Insoles: Carbon Fiber Insoles for Casual Athletes – Shock Absorbing Insoles for Energy Return & Explosiveness, Injury Protection & Recovery, Silver, Men: 11-11.5, Women 13-13.5
97% match

VKTRY Silver Sports Insoles: Carbon Fiber Insoles for Casual Athletes – Shock Absorbing Insoles for Energy Return & Explosiveness, Injury Protection & Recovery, Silver, Men: 11-11.5, Women 13-13.5

VKTRY

£98.71 03 May 2026
VKTRY Performance Insoles - Gold VKs for Cleated Sports - Carbon Fiber Shock Absorbing Shoe Insoles - Football, Baseball/Softball, Lacrosse, Cycling, Rugby, and More, Weight 171-220 Lbs, US: Men
97% match

VKTRY Performance Insoles - Gold VKs for Cleated Sports - Carbon Fiber Shock Absorbing Shoe Insoles - Football, Baseball/Softball, Lacrosse, Cycling, Rugby, and More, Weight 171-220 Lbs, US: Men

VKTRY

Out of Stock 12 Jan 2026
VKTRY Performance Insoles - Gold VKs - Carbon Fiber Shock Absorbing Sport Shoe Insoles for Pro Running, Basketball, Athletics - Improved Explosiveness, Injury Protection and Recovery, Weight 171-220
97% match

VKTRY Performance Insoles - Gold VKs - Carbon Fiber Shock Absorbing Sport Shoe Insoles for Pro Running, Basketball, Athletics - Improved Explosiveness, Injury Protection and Recovery, Weight 171-220

VKTRY

£163.09 12 Jan 2026
UK AP Airplus Men's Plantar Fascia Insole - Orthotic Arch Support for Superior Comfort & Stability - Shock-Absorbing Design - Black, Medium
97% match

UK AP Airplus Men's Plantar Fascia Insole - Orthotic Arch Support for Superior Comfort & Stability - Shock-Absorbing Design - Black, Medium

Airplus

£13.37 30 Apr 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Cushioned Foot Pain Relief
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Cushioned Foot Pain Relief

LTOHOE

£7.99 22 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Black Cushioned Shoe Soles 3 UK
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Black Cushioned Shoe Soles 3 UK

LTOHOE

£7.99 22 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Shock Absorbing Foot Pain Relief
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Shock Absorbing Foot Pain Relief

LTOHOE

£7.99 21 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Navy Shock Absorbing UK 7
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Navy Shock Absorbing UK 7

LTOHOE

£7.99 22 May 2026
iMedic Orthotic Insoles - Arch Support for Plantar Fasciitis
97% match

iMedic Orthotic Insoles - Arch Support for Plantar Fasciitis

iMedic

£9.95 09 Feb 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles for Women - Navy 3 UK
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles for Women - Navy 3 UK

LTOHOE

£6.79 24 Jan 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Shock Absorbing Foot Relief
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Shock Absorbing Foot Relief

LTOHOE

£7.99 21 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Shock Absorbing Foot Pain Relief
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Shock Absorbing Foot Pain Relief

LTOHOE

£7.99 16 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Pink Comfort Soles 3 UK
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Pink Comfort Soles 3 UK

LTOHOE

£7.99 21 May 2026
Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Extra Small | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief
97% match

Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Extra Small | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief

Vionic

£50.00 11 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Grey - Size 7 UK
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Grey - Size 7 UK

LTOHOE

£7.99 21 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Grey Comfort Soles 3 UK
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Grey Comfort Soles 3 UK

LTOHOE

Out of Stock 17 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Pink Women's Size 3 UK
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Pink Women's Size 3 UK

LTOHOE

£7.99 17 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Shock Absorbing Foot Support
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Shock Absorbing Foot Support

LTOHOE

£7.99 22 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Shock Absorbing - Black 3 UK
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Shock Absorbing - Black 3 UK

LTOHOE

£7.99 22 May 2026
LTOHOE 8mm Pink Memory Foam Insoles - Men & Women, Size 3.5 UK
97% match

LTOHOE 8mm Pink Memory Foam Insoles - Men & Women, Size 3.5 UK

LTOHOE

£7.99 23 Jan 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Shock Absorbing Foot Support
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - Shock Absorbing Foot Support

LTOHOE

£7.99 18 May 2026
LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Shock Absorbing - Blue 3 UK
97% match

LTOHOE Memory Foam Insoles - 8mm Shock Absorbing - Blue 3 UK

LTOHOE

£7.99 22 May 2026