£206.68

VKTRY Performance Insoles - Gold VKs - Carbon Fiber Shock Absorbing Sport Shoe Insoles for Pro Running, Basketball, Athletics - Improved Explosiveness, Injury Protection and Recovery, Weight <120 Lbs,

Black

Price data checked 7 days ago

View at Amazon

We'll watch every seller, every day. One email when your price arrives.

Quietly trending down. £49 cheaper than a month ago.

£207 today · £256 a month ago · £285 two months ago

NEW HERE?

Amazon shows you one price. We show you all of them.

Tosheroon watches Amazon prices so you don't have to. Every product on Amazon has a price history — we make it visible. Set the price you'd actually pay, and we'll email you the second it gets there. No app, no account, one email.

WHAT'S ON THIS PAGE

↓ Price chart
when this has been cheap or pricey
↓ Forecast
where the price is heading next
↓ Statistics
all-time high & low, recent range
↑ Price alert
name your number, we'll email you

Price History & Forecast

Grey patches = out of stock. Cheaper = lower on the chart. Hover for exact prices.

Last 84 days • 84 data points (No recent data available)

Historical
Generating forecast...
£289.10 £164.52 £191.70 £218.89 £246.07 £273.25 £300.43 11 March 2026 31 March 2026 21 April 2026 12 May 2026 02 June 2026

Price Distribution

Price distribution over 84 days • 10 price levels

Days at Price
Current Price
6 days 7 days · current 3 days 15 days 4 days 8 days 22 days 10 days 4 days 5 days 0 6 11 17 22 £176 £207 £229 £232 £256 £283 £284 £285 £287 £289 Days at Price

Price Analysis

Most common price: £284 (22 days, 26.2%)

Price range: £176 - £289

Price levels: 10 different prices over 84 days

Description

VKTRY Gold Performance Insoles. Carbon Fiber Arch Support Inserts for Men & Women. Plantar Fasciitis Relief for Non-Cleated Shoes. Gold VKs are the world’s first sports insoles made from 100% aerospace-grade carbon fiber, offering unmatched strength, flexibility, and responsiveness in a lightweight design. Every pair is customized to sport, gender, and weight, delivering a perfect fit, enhanced comfort, and personalized support for maximum athletic performance. Engineered to fit all non-cleated athletic shoes, VKTRY insoles are ideal arch support inserts for men and arch support inserts women who want more from their footwear. The precision-tailored design promotes better lower-body alignment, stability, and energy return for explosive movements like sprinting, jumping, and cutting. Whether you're training hard or recovering, VKTRY provides effective plantar fasciitis relief and reduces the risk of common injuries like shin splints, stress fractures, turf toe, tendinitis, and more. These insoles also support recovery from ACL, MCL, and meniscus injuries with advanced shock absorption and powerful push-off support. Perfect for running, basketball, court sports, and gym workouts, VKTRY insoles slip easily into most non-cleated shoes, including running shoes and basketball shoes. Experience the difference carbon fiber can make, unmatched energy return, next-level arch support, and real results backed by science. Note: For Nike or Way of Wade shoes, order ½ size down. Indications Plantar Fasciitis, Foot Injuries, Lower Leg Injuries Ingredients Carbon Fiber Directions To use the VKTRY Gold Carbon Fiber Performance insoles, place them inside the cleatless sneakers. Make sure they are positioned correctly to provide optimal support and comfort. For a custom fit, consider cutting the insoles if needed. Safety Warning Consult a health professional before use. Follow the size and use instructions provided to avoid discomfort or injury.

Key Features

Carbon Fiber Technology: Made from 100% aerospace-grade carbon fiber, VKTRY Gold Performance Insoles are engineered for optimal energy return; designed to support powerful takeoffs, stable landings, and consistent comfort during high-impact training and athletic games.

Engineered for Explosiveness: Built to maximize energy return and responsiveness for explosive movements, support lower-body alignment and stability during sprints, cuts, and jumps, and help manage fatigue during intense training, running, and competitive matches.

Customized Comfort & Support For Athletes: Precision-tailored by sport, gender, and weight to provide customized orthopedic arch support, promote stability, and offer cushioned comfort — featuring a sport-specific carbon fiber baseplate engineered to match energy output and power strong pushoffs, supporting athletes through peak performance. Best for sports like basketball, volleyball, running, fitness training, tennis, pickleball and more.

Data-Backed Performance Insights: Independent third-party testing at Southern Connecticut State University (SCSU) showed athletes experienced an average improvement of 9.3% in explosiveness, 2% faster 10-yard sprint speeds, and a 1.1-inch increase in vertical jumps compared to standard foam athletic insoles. (Results based on a third-party study of 34 NCAA athletes vs. stock foam insoles; individual results may vary.)

Suitable For Non-Cleated Shoes: Compatible with all non-cleated athletic footwear, VKTRY shock absorption insoles are designed to promote energy return, responsive cushioning, and stability during dynamic movements like running, jumping, basketball, court sports, and landing. Easily slips into athletic footware like running shoes and basketball shoes. Also available in a cleated-shoe version with added underside grip for secure placement.

Product Specifications

Brand
VKTRY
Colour
Black
Size
Us Men: 7-7.5, Women: 9-9.5
Domain
Amazon UK
Listed Since
09 June 2020

Barcode

No barcode data available

Similar Products You Might Like

Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Extra Extra Small | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief
79% match

Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Extra Extra Small | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief

Vionic

£41.11 08 Jun 2026
Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Large | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief
79% match

Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Large | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief

Vionic

£46.00 11 May 2026
Skechers Women's Go Train Arch Fit Viper Court Pro-Pickleball Basketball, Black, 7.5 UK, Black, 8 UK
79% match

Skechers Women's Go Train Arch Fit Viper Court Pro-Pickleball Basketball, Black, 7.5 UK, Black, 8 UK

Skechers

£76.26 04 Jun 2026
Skechers Men's Viper Court Pro Pickleball Sneaker, Black, 10.5 UK
79% match

Skechers Men's Viper Court Pro Pickleball Sneaker, Black, 10.5 UK

Skechers

£71.03 06 Jun 2026
Skechers Women's Go Train Arch Fit Viper Court Pro-Pickleball Sneaker, Black, 3 UK
78% match

Skechers Women's Go Train Arch Fit Viper Court Pro-Pickleball Sneaker, Black, 3 UK

Skechers

£77.35 04 Jun 2026
Skechers Women's Go Train Arch Fit Viper Court Pro-Pickleball Sneaker, Black, 5 UK
78% match

Skechers Women's Go Train Arch Fit Viper Court Pro-Pickleball Sneaker, Black, 5 UK

Skechers

£76.96 25 May 2026
Skechers Women's Viper Court Pro Pickleball Sneaker, Light Pink, 5 UK
78% match

Skechers Women's Viper Court Pro Pickleball Sneaker, Light Pink, 5 UK

Skechers

£79.79 04 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 5
78% match

Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 5

Skechers

£135.00 03 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 4
78% match

Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 4

Skechers

£135.00 03 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark SI, Charcoal, 8
78% match

Skechers AERO Spark SI, Charcoal, 8

Skechers

£109.90 04 Jun 2026
Skechers Women's Go Train Arch Fit Viper Court Pro-Pickleball Sneaker, Black, 7 UK
78% match

Skechers Women's Go Train Arch Fit Viper Court Pro-Pickleball Sneaker, Black, 7 UK

Skechers

£77.11 04 Jun 2026
Skechers Women's Viper Court Pro Pickleball Trainers, Black, 5.5 UK
78% match

Skechers Women's Viper Court Pro Pickleball Trainers, Black, 5.5 UK

Skechers

£87.06 06 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark SI, Charcoal, 7.5
78% match

Skechers AERO Spark SI, Charcoal, 7.5

Skechers

£109.90 03 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark SI, Charcoal, 6.5
78% match

Skechers AERO Spark SI, Charcoal, 6.5

Skechers

£135.00 02 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark SI, Charcoal, 10
78% match

Skechers AERO Spark SI, Charcoal, 10

Skechers

£125.47 05 Jun 2026
Skechers Viper Court Women's Pickleball Trainers, Black Pink, 5 UK
78% match

Skechers Viper Court Women's Pickleball Trainers, Black Pink, 5 UK

Skechers

£74.63 04 Jun 2026
Skechers Women's Viper Court Pro 2.0 Pickleball-Shoes, Gray Synthetic/Textile/Lavender Trim, 5 UK
78% match

Skechers Women's Viper Court Pro 2.0 Pickleball-Shoes, Gray Synthetic/Textile/Lavender Trim, 5 UK

Skechers

£78.90 03 Jun 2026
WALKFIT PLATINUM FOOT ORTHOTICS - Arch Support Insoles -Relieve Foot Pain, Back Pain, Hip Pain, Leg Pain, Knee Pain, Balance, Alignment - Doctor Designed - OVER 10 MILLION SOLD! - Men 4-4.5/Women -5-5
77% match

WALKFIT PLATINUM FOOT ORTHOTICS - Arch Support Insoles -Relieve Foot Pain, Back Pain, Hip Pain, Leg Pain, Knee Pain, Balance, Alignment - Doctor Designed - OVER 10 MILLION SOLD! - Men 4-4.5/Women -5-5

WalkFit

£40.59 01 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark, Black, 13
77% match

Skechers AERO Spark, Black, 13

Skechers

£120.00 01 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 5.5
77% match

Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 5.5

Skechers

£135.00 02 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 6
77% match

Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 6

Skechers

£135.00 02 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 3
77% match

Skechers AERO Spark SI, Gold, 3

Skechers

£135.00 06 Jun 2026
Skechers AERO Spark, Black, 6
77% match

Skechers AERO Spark, Black, 6

Skechers

£120.00 03 Jun 2026
Skechers Men's Viper Court Reload Hands Free Slip-ins Sneaker, Gray/Charcoal, 10.5 UK
77% match

Skechers Men's Viper Court Reload Hands Free Slip-ins Sneaker, Gray/Charcoal, 10.5 UK

Skechers

£90.00 03 Jun 2026