£7.35

Simon & Schuster Dork Diaries: Spectacular Superstar Volume 14 - Simon & Schuster

Price data last checked 47 day(s) ago - refreshing...

View at Amazon

We'll watch every seller, every day. One email when your price arrives.

This is the most expensive it has ever been. Walk away.

£7 today · previous high £7 · all-time low £5

NEW HERE?

Amazon shows you one price. We show you all of them.

Tosheroon watches Amazon prices so you don't have to. Every product on Amazon has a price history — we make it visible. Set the price you'd actually pay, and we'll email you the second it gets there. No app, no account, one email.

WHAT'S ON THIS PAGE

↓ Price chart
when this has been cheap or pricey
↓ Forecast
where the price is heading next
↓ Statistics
all-time high & low, recent range
↑ Price alert
name your number, we'll email you

Price History & Forecast

Grey patches = out of stock. Cheaper = lower on the chart. Hover for exact prices.

Last 44 days · 44 data points (no recent data)

Historical
Generating forecast…
£7.35 £4.77 £5.33 £5.89 £6.46 £7.02 £7.59 01 June 2026 11 June 2026 22 June 2026 03 July 2026 14 July 2026

Price Distribution

Price distribution over 44 days • 2 price levels

Days at Price
Current Price
8 days 36 days · current 0 9 18 27 36 £5 £7.35 Days at Price

Price Analysis

Most common price: £7.35 (36 days, 81.8%)

Price range: £5 - £7.35

Price levels: 2 different prices over 44 days

Description

Get ready for more aDORKable adventures with Nikki Maxwell in Dork Diaries: Spectacular Superstar, Volume 14. This installment follows Nikki and her bandmates as they embark on an awesome summer tour serving as the opening act for the world-famous Bad Boyz. It should be a dream come true, but unexpected drama is waiting around every corner. Nikki's plans take a turn when her frenemy, MacKenzie, manages to join the tour. To make matters even more difficult, MacKenzie is set to be Nikki's roommate! Follow along to see if this musical journey turns into a total nightmare or if Nikki can navigate the challenges of life on the road. With over 50 million copies in print worldwide, the Dork Diaries series is a global phenomenon. This book is a great choice for readers who enjoy humorous stories like Diary of a Wimpy Kid, Lottie Brooks, and Tom Gates. Perfect for fans of funny, character-driven tales, this volume brings even more excitement to the massive Dork Diaries fanbase.

Key Features

Follow Nikki Maxwell on an exciting summer tour as part of an opening band.

Experience high-stakes drama when Nikki's frenemy MacKenzie joins the tour.

Navigate roommate tension and unexpected challenges on the road to stardom.

Part of the mega-selling Dork Diaries series with over 50 million copies sold.

A perfect read for fans of humorous series like Diary of a Wimpy Kid and Tom Gates.

New store stock available from Simon & Schuster Children's UK.

Product Specifications

Format
paperback
Domain
Amazon UK
Release Date
20 July 2023
Listed Since
01 February 2023

Barcode

No barcode data available

Similar Products You Might Like

Dork Diaries: Dear Dork Volume 5 - Simon & Schuster Book
99% match

Dork Diaries: Dear Dork Volume 5 - Simon & Schuster Book

Simon & Schuster

£5.00 30 Jul 2026
Dork Diaries: TV Star Volume 7 - Simon & Schuster Book
99% match

Dork Diaries: TV Star Volume 7 - Simon & Schuster Book

Simon & Schuster

£7.35 14 Jul 2026
Dork Diaries: Party Time: Volume 2 by Simon & Schuster
99% match

Dork Diaries: Party Time: Volume 2 by Simon & Schuster

Simon & Schuster

£5.00 14 Jul 2026
Dork Diaries: Drama Queen Volume 9 - Simon & Schuster Book
99% match

Dork Diaries: Drama Queen Volume 9 - Simon & Schuster Book

Simon & Schuster

£5.00 30 Jul 2026
Dork Diaries: I Love Paris! Volume 15 - Simon & Schuster
99% match

Dork Diaries: I Love Paris! Volume 15 - Simon & Schuster

Simon & Schuster

£5.00 29 Jul 2026
Dork Diaries: Frenemies Forever Vol 11 - Simon & Schuster
99% match

Dork Diaries: Frenemies Forever Vol 11 - Simon & Schuster

Simon & Schuster

£6.60 29 Jul 2026
Dork Diaries: Pop Star Volume 3 - Simon & Schuster Book
99% match

Dork Diaries: Pop Star Volume 3 - Simon & Schuster Book

Simon & Schuster

£7.58 30 Jul 2026
Dork Diaries: Birthday Drama! Volume 13 - Simon & Schuster
99% match

Dork Diaries: Birthday Drama! Volume 13 - Simon & Schuster

Simon & Schuster

£7.35 14 Jul 2026
Dork Diaries: Puppy Love Volume 10 - Simon & Schuster Book
99% match

Dork Diaries: Puppy Love Volume 10 - Simon & Schuster Book

Simon & Schuster

£5.00 29 Jul 2026
Simon & Schuster Dork Diaries: Jokes, Drama and BFFs Vol 1
99% match

Simon & Schuster Dork Diaries: Jokes, Drama and BFFs Vol 1

Simon & Schuster

£7.59 30 Jul 2026
Simon & Schuster Dork Diaries: Sister Showdown - Volume 16 Summer Read
98% match

Simon & Schuster Dork Diaries: Sister Showdown - Volume 16 Summer Read

Simon & Schuster

£4.50 25 Jun 2026
Dork Diaries Skating Sensation - Volume 4 Christmas Gift
98% match

Dork Diaries Skating Sensation - Volume 4 Christmas Gift

Simon & Schuster

£4.85 21 Aug 2026
Puffin Diary of an Awesome Friendly Kid - Jeff Kinney Book
97% match

Puffin Diary of an Awesome Friendly Kid - Jeff Kinney Book

Puffin

£7.29 14 Jul 2026
Puffin Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Double Down (Book 11) - Jeff Kinney
97% match

Puffin Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Double Down (Book 11) - Jeff Kinney

Puffin

£5.01 31 Jul 2026
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Hot Mess Book 19 - Hilarious Bestseller
97% match

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Hot Mess Book 19 - Hilarious Bestseller

Puffin

£13.24 17 Jul 2026
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Partypooper Book 20 by Puffin
97% match

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Partypooper Book 20 by Puffin

Puffin

£7.49 28 Aug 2026
Diary of a Wimpy Kid Collection 12 Books Box Set
97% match

Diary of a Wimpy Kid Collection 12 Books Box Set

Penguin

£26.94 25 Aug 2026
Puffin - The Extremely Embarrassing Life of Lottie Brooks
97% match

Puffin - The Extremely Embarrassing Life of Lottie Brooks

Puffin

£5.00 26 Aug 2026
Lottie Brooks's Totally Disastrous School-Trip - Funny Children's Book
97% match

Lottie Brooks's Totally Disastrous School-Trip - Funny Children's Book

Puffin

£5.00 24 Jul 2026
Simon & Schuster Dork Diaries Books 1-12 Collection Set
97% match

Simon & Schuster Dork Diaries Books 1-12 Collection Set

Simon & Schuster

£31.97 30 Jul 2026
Puffin - The Catastrophic Friendship Fails of Lottie Brooks 2
96% match

Puffin - The Catastrophic Friendship Fails of Lottie Brooks 2

Puffin

£5.99 25 Aug 2026
Simon & Schuster Dork Diaries 3.5 - How to Dork Your Diary
96% match

Simon & Schuster Dork Diaries 3.5 - How to Dork Your Diary

Simon & Schuster

£7.09 14 Jul 2026
The Completely Chaotic Christmas of Lottie Brooks - New Edition Book
96% match

The Completely Chaotic Christmas of Lottie Brooks - New Edition Book

Puffin

£4.00 26 Aug 2026
Puffin Diary of a Wimpy Kid 12 Book Collection Box Set
96% match

Puffin Diary of a Wimpy Kid 12 Book Collection Box Set

Puffin

£29.99 14 Jul 2026