£33.54

Ortotex Pressure Relief Heel Protector

White, Talonera antiescaras

Price data last checked 8 day(s) ago - will refresh soon

View at Amazon

We'll watch every seller, every day. One email when your price arrives.

It has never been this cheap. We have no record of a lower price.

£34 today · cheaper than every other day in the last 3 months

NEW HERE?

Amazon shows you one price. We show you all of them.

Tosheroon watches Amazon prices so you don't have to. Every product on Amazon has a price history — we make it visible. Set the price you'd actually pay, and we'll email you the second it gets there. No app, no account, one email.

WHAT'S ON THIS PAGE

↓ Price chart
when this has been cheap or pricey
↓ Forecast
where the price is heading next
↓ Statistics
all-time high & low, recent range
↑ Price alert
name your number, we'll email you

Price History & Forecast

Grey patches = out of stock. Cheaper = lower on the chart. Hover for exact prices.

Last 83 days • 83 data points (No recent data available)

Historical
Generating forecast...
£33.54 £31.86 £32.53 £33.20 £33.88 £34.55 £35.22 11 March 2026 31 March 2026 21 April 2026 11 May 2026 01 June 2026

Price Distribution

Price distribution over 83 days • 1 price levels

Days at Price
83 days 0 21 42 62 83 £34 Days at Price

Price Analysis

Most common price: £34 (83 days, 100.0%)

Price range: £34 - £34

Price levels: 1 different prices over 83 days

Description

The anti-decubitus heel pad is ideal for the prevention or control of pressure ulcers as it keeps the calcaneus high. This avoids possible contact with clothes, soles, mattress, etc.Technical characteristics:- One size - Polyurethane padding - 100% cotton cover - Machine washable at a maximum of 90º. Can be sterilised in autocloave.

Key Features

Pressure ulcers: These anti-escara ankle pads are used both to cure and prevent them

Pleasant to the touch: thanks to the 100% cotton cover of the anti-sore heel pad

Easy to wash: This orthopedic heel pad is machine washable at up to 90 degrees.

UNIVERSAL SIZE - This anti-sore heel protector has a fastening strap to adjust to the ankle

Product Specifications

Barcode

No barcode data available

Similar Products You Might Like

GIMA Visco-Mouss Heel Protector - 50x22x16 cm
80% match

GIMA Visco-Mouss Heel Protector - 50x22x16 cm

GIMA

£76.91 08 Jun 2026
Relaxdays Foot Cooling Pad, Ankle Bandage, Hook & Loop Fastener, Adjusts, Large, Warm & Cold, Multi Compression, Black
78% match

Relaxdays Foot Cooling Pad, Ankle Bandage, Hook & Loop Fastener, Adjusts, Large, Warm & Cold, Multi Compression, Black

Relaxdays

£42.90 14 May 2026
Rolyan Elbow/Heel Protectors, Pair of Small 9" Heel or Elbow Sleeves with Foam Pad for Cubital Tunnel Syndrome Protects Skin and Relieves Pressure, Ulcerations, Elbow Protectors for Elderly
77% match

Rolyan Elbow/Heel Protectors, Pair of Small 9" Heel or Elbow Sleeves with Foam Pad for Cubital Tunnel Syndrome Protects Skin and Relieves Pressure, Ulcerations, Elbow Protectors for Elderly

Sammons Preston

£43.80 03 Jun 2026
Emo Ankle band with strap STP080, 1 UD
77% match

Emo Ankle band with strap STP080, 1 UD

Emo

£120.05 08 Jun 2026
Sammons Preston Elbow/Heel Protectors, Pair of X-Large 13" Heel or Elbow Sleeves with Gel Pad Protects Skin and Relieves Pressure, Knit Support Prevents Ulcerations, Elbow Protectors for Elderly
77% match

Sammons Preston Elbow/Heel Protectors, Pair of X-Large 13" Heel or Elbow Sleeves with Gel Pad Protects Skin and Relieves Pressure, Knit Support Prevents Ulcerations, Elbow Protectors for Elderly

Sammons Preston

£74.53 06 Jun 2026
RO + Ten MA1181 L Anklet AirX with Rods to 8 Cues Spiral Elastic Black
77% match

RO + Ten MA1181 L Anklet AirX with Rods to 8 Cues Spiral Elastic Black

ORTHOSERVICE RO+TEN

£59.62 05 Jun 2026
Podowell Unisex Arreau, Dressing shoe, Black, 40 EU
77% match

Podowell Unisex Arreau, Dressing shoe, Black, 40 EU

PodoWell

£75.58 01 Jun 2026
Podowell Unisex Arreau, Dressing shoe, Black, 41 EU
76% match

Podowell Unisex Arreau, Dressing shoe, Black, 41 EU

PodoWell

£75.58 08 Jun 2026
Vulkan Advanced Elastic Ankle Support, Large, Black, Manages Pain Caused By Weak Ligament & Joint Injuries, Comfortable & Conforming, Over-Rotation Protection (Eligible for VAT relief in the UK)
76% match

Vulkan Advanced Elastic Ankle Support, Large, Black, Manages Pain Caused By Weak Ligament & Joint Injuries, Comfortable & Conforming, Over-Rotation Protection (Eligible for VAT relief in the UK)

Dycem

£47.99 07 Jun 2026
Podowell Unisex Antoine, Flipflop, Grey, 36 EU
76% match

Podowell Unisex Antoine, Flipflop, Grey, 36 EU

PodoWell

£62.45 01 Jun 2026
Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Large | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief
76% match

Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Large | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief

Vionic

£46.00 11 May 2026
Birkenstock Profi Birki 2.0 PU Clog O4, Normal Width, Black, 9 UK
76% match

Birkenstock Profi Birki 2.0 PU Clog O4, Normal Width, Black, 9 UK

Birkenstock

£119.88 06 Jun 2026
Skechers Men's Max Cushioning Arch Fit 2.0 Antilles Slip-On Sneakers, Navy and Orange Textile/Synthetic, 10 UK
76% match

Skechers Men's Max Cushioning Arch Fit 2.0 Antilles Slip-On Sneakers, Navy and Orange Textile/Synthetic, 10 UK

Skechers

£124.00 07 Jun 2026
3PP Toe Loop, Secures Two Toes Together to Stabilize Fractures, Helps Correct Flexible Hammertoes, Overlapping or Crooked Toes, Washable and Reusable, Latex-Free, Wide, 5 Pack
75% match

3PP Toe Loop, Secures Two Toes Together to Stabilize Fractures, Helps Correct Flexible Hammertoes, Overlapping or Crooked Toes, Washable and Reusable, Latex-Free, Wide, 5 Pack

Performance Healthcare

£45.99 29 May 2026
TSM 3585 Sports Bandage Ankle Joint Brace Pro Open Right, Size L
75% match

TSM 3585 Sports Bandage Ankle Joint Brace Pro Open Right, Size L

TSM

£41.21 08 Jun 2026
Scholl Jump Laces, Women's Health Care Professional Shoe, White, 35 EU, White, 3 UK
75% match

Scholl Jump Laces, Women's Health Care Professional Shoe, White, 35 EU, White, 3 UK

Scholl

£76.87 11 May 2026
Fischer Markenschuh Unisex Ortho Flat Slippers, Grey 666, 10 UK
75% match

Fischer Markenschuh Unisex Ortho Flat Slippers, Grey 666, 10 UK

Fischer Markenschuh

£54.10 16 May 2026
Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Extra Extra Small | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief
75% match

Vionic Active Unisex Orthotic Insole | Extra Extra Small | VIO Motion Technology | Contoured Arch Support | Shock-Absorbing Cushioning | Plantar Fasciitis & Heel Pain Relief

Vionic

£41.11 08 Jun 2026
chung shi Unisex Dux Ortho Clogs, Eisblau, 41/42 EU (L)
75% match

chung shi Unisex Dux Ortho Clogs, Eisblau, 41/42 EU (L)

Chung Shi

£49.10 06 Jun 2026
Scholl Clog Evo - Professional Sanitary Clogs for Men or Women, Ultra Light, Comfortable and Breathable, with Non-Slip Sole, Removable Memory Insole and Rotating Strap Rosso
75% match

Scholl Clog Evo - Professional Sanitary Clogs for Men or Women, Ultra Light, Comfortable and Breathable, with Non-Slip Sole, Removable Memory Insole and Rotating Strap Rosso

Scholl

£46.83 22 May 2026
Skechers Men's Arch Fit Orvan-Drex Sneaker, Grey/Black, 10 UK
75% match

Skechers Men's Arch Fit Orvan-Drex Sneaker, Grey/Black, 10 UK

Skechers

£83.86 03 Jun 2026
Berkemann Women's Corinne Ankle Boots, Midnight Black Matte Black, 6.5 UK
75% match

Berkemann Women's Corinne Ankle Boots, Midnight Black Matte Black, 6.5 UK

Berkemann

£102.27 07 Jun 2026
Chung Shi Unisex Dux Clogs, Khaki, 9 UK
75% match

Chung Shi Unisex Dux Clogs, Khaki, 9 UK

Chung Shi

£43.59 08 Jun 2026
Orthofeet Lava Most Comfortable Orthopedic Plantar Fasciitis Diabetic Athletic Men's Shoes
75% match

Orthofeet Lava Most Comfortable Orthopedic Plantar Fasciitis Diabetic Athletic Men's Shoes

Orthofeet

£124.62 10 May 2026